1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMA & BIOTECH
  3. INDUSTRY : MAJOR PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. BEIGENE LTD - ADR
BeiGene Ltd - ADR
XNAS: ONC
377.63-4.64(-1.21%)
315.8K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

66.4

Score is 66.41, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

58.9

RSI is 58.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.0

MFI is 68.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

6.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

3.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

10.5

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) is currently at 10.52 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.4

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) is currently at 13.36 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.9

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) is currently at 4.91 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

26.3

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) is currently at 26.34 Day ROC(125)

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.64 (-1.21%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    372.65384.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.55 (0.95%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    367.3388.66
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    9.55 (2.59%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    340.44388.66
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    57.7 (18.04%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    309.94388.66
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    65.22 (20.88%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    253.95388.66
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    64.09 (20.44%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    253.95388.66
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    192.92 (104.44%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    192.92 (104.44%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    172.67388.66
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    192.92 (104.44%)
    377.63 (LTP)
    172.67388.66
    LowHigh

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
380.2
10 Day SMA
369.5
20 Day SMA
365.2
30 Day SMA
362.5
50 Day SMA
362.6
100 Day SMA
332.7
150 Day SMA
322.2
200 Day SMA
324.1

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.9
Stochastic Oscillator
86.4
CCI 20
101.9
Awesome Oscillator
19.3
Momentum Oscillator
23.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
6.1
Stochastic RSI
84.0
William
-22.9
Ultimate Oscillator
63.0

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
377.63
Open
384.4
High
384.4
Low
372.65
Close
377.63
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3395.55402.02380.86389.98
Resistance 2389.98393.21379.78385.49
Resistance 1383.8390.28378.71382.72
Pivot Point378.23381.46378.23378.23
Support 1372.05378.52376.55373.74
Support 2366.48369.71375.48370.97
Support 3360.3366.78374.4366.48

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
0.54
3 Month
0.05
1 Year
0.05
3 Year
NA

BeiGene Ltd (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 0.05.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite